St. Oswald's

C of E Primary Academy

01274 573396

office@stoswalds.bdat-academies.org

St Oswald's CofE Primary Academy, Cross Lane, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD7 3JT

Staff

Classes 2023/ 23

Senior Leadership Team

Miss G Wilson                       Headteacher  

Mrs C Hegney                      Deputy Headteacher  /  DSL / Assessment lead

Miss L Preston                      Assistant Headteacher/ Curriculum Lead / Phase 3 Leader

Mrs J McArdle                      Assistant Headteacher/ EYFS Leader

 

 

Safeguarding Team

Mrs C Hegney            Designated Safeguarding Lead/ Designated Teacher for Looked After/ Previously Looked After Children

Mr N Johnson            Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead / Attendance lead

 

Miss G Wilson 

Miss L Preston 

Mrs J McArdle

Mrs Z Choudhry

Mr M Kalas

Mrs J Pollard (EYFS)

Mrs N Daxner (EYFS)

 

SENDCo

Mrs L Jagger 

 

 Classes

2 year old provision             Saplings - Mrs N Daxner

Nursery                                 Elm  - Miss G Dunbar 

Reception 1                           Oak - Mrs J McArdle 

Reception 2                          Ash - Mrs J Pollard 

Year 1                                     Birch - Mrs A Iqbal/ Mrs S Zeeshan 

Year 1                                     Pine - Mrs A Fowler 

Year 2                                     Redwood - Ms K Lawson

Year 2                                     Maple - Miss B Farrar

Year 3                                     Beech  Mr M Wasim 

Year 3                                     Sycamore - Mrs J Buckham

Year 4                                     Olive - Ms S Malik 

Year 4                                     Poplar - Mrs K Leek

Year 5                                     Willow - Miss N Beck 

Year 5                                     Rosewood - Miss J Meakin 

Year 6                                     Rowan - Mrs R Lake

Year 6                                     Cherry -Miss L Preston 

 

 

 Classroom support team

          

Year 6   -                         Mrs S Stanton/ Mrs S Smith/ Miss T Armstrong/ Mrs A Dakshinamurti/ Mrs S Khan

Year 5   -                         Miss S Aslam/ Mrs J Gledhill

Year 4 -                           Miss Y Robertshaw/Mrs B Crowley/Miss J Roberts

Year 3 -                          Mrs C Pearson/ Mrs G Bansall

Year 2  -                        Miss G Whiteley/ Ms R Mohammed/ Mrs A Khan   

Year 1   -                        Mrs G Sykes/  Mrs S Drake

Early Years Team        

 Mrs N Daxner ;  Mrs F Bi;  Ms A Hill;  Mrs S Drake ,  Miss A Rauf, Ms A Khan,  Mrs L Malik, Miss H Sharpe; 

 

HLTA Team 

           
Mrs J Barker 

Miss H Sharp 

Miss G Whitely 

             

 Administration Team:

Mrs H Jacklin - Business manager

Mrs H Crabtree - Administrator

Miss R Malik -  Buisiness support officer and Admissions Officer  

Mrs Elaine Gledhill - Receptionist

 

 

Mr M Khan - Site Manager